Privacy Policy

The Privacy and Cookie Policy applies to anyone who is considered to be a User and to the entire website, including all its subpages.

The User is any legal or natural person who uses or visits the www.adrenaline-check.com or www.adrenalincek.si website (hereinafter: the User).

The Customer is any legal or natural person who, in accordance with the General Terms and Conditions used by the www.adrenaline-check.com website, concludes one of the contracts (hereinafter: the Customer).

By using the website, the User agrees with the website’s Privacy and Cookie Policy. By continuing to use the website, the User agrees with any amendments to the website.

1. Personal Data Protection

Adrenalinček d.o.o. respects your privacy and will use your personal data solely for the purposes stated. Your personal data will be carefully protected in accordance with the law governing personal data protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) and Personal Data Protection Act – ZVOP-1), the website’s Privacy and Cookie Policy and the internal rules set out by our Institute.

2. Personal Data Controller

The controller of personal data processed in accordance with the Privacy Policy and the internal act is Adrenalinček d.o.o., Spominska 4, 3000 Celje

3. Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer at Adrenalinček d.o.o. is Matic Leskošek, who can be contacted by email [email protected]

4. Transfer of Personal Data to Third Parties or Third Countries

Adrenalinček d.o.o. does not transfer personal data to third parties or third countries.

5. Personal Data Types and the Purpose of Personal Data Processing

Adrenalinček d.o.o. processes individuals’ personal data on the basis of their consent or on the basis of a contract.

5.1 Personal Data Processing on the Basis of Consent

The company Adrenalinček d.o.o. collects and processes individuals’ personal data for the purposes of mailing e-news containing information about current offers, special customer benefits and other news related to the resort’s tourism- and food & beverage-related activities. The e-news in question is sent exclusively by email. 

For this purpose, the company Adrenalinček d.o.o. collects and processes the following individuals’ personal data: first names, surnames, email addresses. 

5.2. Personal Data Processing on the Basis of a Contract 

Adrenalinček d.o.o. collects and processes individuals’ personal data on the basis of an accommodation booking contract as defined in the General Terms and Conditions.

The personal data collected on this basis is necessary for the purposes of fulfilling the contractual obligation to provide the ordered service as part everything on offer at the resort and for after-sales activities, such as customer satisfaction queries. 

For this purpose, Adrenalinček d.o.o. collects and processes the following individuals’ personal data: the first name, the surname, the email address, the street, the postal code, the city, the country. 

Adrenalinček d.o.o. does not collect credit card numbers or any other credit card details provided by the buyer through the website. This sort of data is collected solely by credit card processing companies.

6. Personal Data Protection

To ensure the protection of personal data Adrenalinček d.o.o. implements all the necessary legal, organisational and appropriate logistical-technical procedures and measures, either by itself through internal rules or through contracted partners.

7. Personal Data Retention Period

Individuals’ personal data that has been obtained on the basis of their consent can be processed and stored until its purpose has been fulfilled or until the individuals’ consent has been withdrawn.

8. Individuals’ Rights

In accordance with the applicable law governing personal data protection, individuals have the right to withdraw their given consent at any time, to request access to the data, rectification, restriction of personal data processing or erasure of personal data, data portability or the right to object by informing us about this in writing in a letter sent to Adrenalinček d.o.o., Spominska 4, 3000 Celje, or by emailing [email protected] Individuals may also make a complaint concerning the processing of their personal data and address it to the above address.

Individuals may also lodge a complaint concerning the processing of their personal data directly with the competent supervisory authority, i.e. the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.

9. Personal Data Protection Violations

In the event of personal data protection violations, Adrenalinček d.o.o. will promptly implement all internal and external measures (technical, organisational) for the protection of individuals’ rights and interests. Each of the affected persons and the competent supervisory authority in the Republic of Slovenia will be informed about this.

latest

Info

News

Opening 2021

21.5.2021 Adrenaline – Check is opening on 21.5.2021. Join us in our natural paradise for adventure & fun packed weekend. More info on 00386 41 …

Read More →
News

Booking 2021 opened!

We are now accepting bookings for the upcoming season. Because of the current COVID situation in Europe & the world we do not require any …

Read More →